Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

When you visit the pages of www.lechaboutique.com and in order to order products, but also to ensure the possibility of contacting you to inform you about our new products, you may be asked to provide information about you (name , occupation, email address, date of birth, etc.). Any personal data that you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the website of www.lechaboutique.com, are intended solely to ensure the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of N 2472/97 on the protection against processing of personal data, as in force from time to time.

The online store www.lechaboutique.com operates in accordance with applicable Greek and Community legislation and safely keeps your personal data for as long as you are registered in a service of www.lechaboutique.com which are deleted after its expiration in any way transactional relationship.

The personal data you declare in the online store www.lechaboutique.com are used exclusively by it or its affiliated companies, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction. The data kept in the file may be disclosed to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their legal request and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. The Customer has, within the framework of the legislation on telecommunications privacy, the rights of information and objection provided by articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997

If you have not yet reached adulthood before deciding whether or not you accept these terms and conditions you should study them with your parent or guardian and fully understand them, both you and your parent or guardian. Acceptance of the terms and conditions by the parent or guardian will be construed as their consent to them on your behalf. Parents or guardians are advised to supervise their children when using the Internet and mobile or other devices. If you invite your children to use the service, you give your consent to these terms and conditions.

The information we request from you
Personal data: Each visitor can browse the online store www.lechaboutique.com without giving any personal information. We will only need personal data when you become a member and order products or if you simply order products without being a member, or if you choose to receive our informative email.

Product purchase information: The necessary information for each transaction is your name, ID number (to ensure identity with your credit card details after you choose to buy by credit), a landline, address (street, city, postal code), shipping address of the order and type of document (receipt, invoice).

Document data: In case we issue an invoice we need the name of the company, VAT number, Tax Office, profession and address of its registered office.

In short, we only ask for as much information as we need to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of the products you ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

How does LeCha Boutique secure your personal data?

For answers, visit the terms of use, paragraphs 8 & 9 and see in detail all the security levels we have applied for you.

SPRING- SUMMER Sales

Take 10% Off

Coupon Code: SalesSpSM21

Shopping cart

close